Schedule 2018

Friday 

Start - Lindåsskolan, Billdal -  2XU Reflect Run 25k -

16.30 Start kit hand out/Bag check-in
17.00 GPS hand out/check in
18.00 Start

Aid station Sisjön

18.45 Aid station opens
20.00 Aid station closes

Slottsskogsvallen Finish

19.45 First finisher
20.30 PRIZE CEREMONY 25 km
22.00 Finish line closes

Saturday

Start - Nordic Wellness Kungsbacka City - Sätila Vision 44k

05.30 Start kit hand out/Bag check-in (Nordic Wellness Kungsbacka City)
06.00 GPS handout (Ultra Triple)
07.00 Start 44 km

Liseberg Södra parking

09.15 Start kit hand out
09.25 Boarding of bus for Sandsjöbacka (30 km)
09.45 Bus departs

Start 30 K – Sandsjöbacka rastplats Väster

10.15 Start kit hand out & bag check-in
10.15 GPS-handout (Sprint Triple)
11.00 Start 30 km

Aid station Kyrkobyn-Dala

07.00 Aid station opens
09.00 Aid station closes

Aid station Spårhagavägen

08.00 Aid station opens
13.00 Aid station closes

Aid station Sisjön

09.00 Aid station opens
15.00 Aid station closes

Start - Sisjö Scoutstuga - Salming 12k

12.30 Start kit hand out & bag check-in
14.00 Start 12 km

Aid Station Slåttervallsgatan (only for Salming 12k)

14.30 Aid station opens
16.00 Aid station closes

Finish area Slottsskogsvallen

10.30 First finisher Sätila Vision 44 km
12.00 PRIZE CEREMONY 44 km
13.15 First finisher 30 km
14.00 PRIZE CEREMONY 30 km
14.45 First finisher Salming 12 km 
15.30 PRIZE CEREMONY 12 km
17.00 Finish line closes

Sunday

Liseberg Södra parking

04.30 Boarding of bus for Tjolöholm (82 km)
04.45 Bus departs

Start 82 K – Tjolöholm

05.15 Start kit hand out, bag & drop bag check-in
05.15 GPS hand out
06.00 Start 82K

Aid station Iglakärr

08.00 Aid station opens
11.00 Aid station closes

Start - Nordic Wellness Kållered - Sätila Vision 22k

08.30 Start kit hand out & bag check-in
09.00 GPS-handout (Sprint Triple)
10.00 Start 22 km Nordic Wellness Kållered

Aid station Lindome

09.00 Aid station & drop bag service (82 km) opens
13.00 Aid station closes

Kyrkobyn-Dala

10.00 Aid station opens
15.00 Aid station closes

Spårhagavägen 

10.00 Aid station opens
17.00 Aid station closes

Sisjön 

10.30 Aid station opens
19.00 Aid station closes

Slottsskogsvallen finish

11.30 First finisher Sätila Vision 22 km
12.00 PRIZE CEREMONY 22 km
14.00 PRIZE CEREMONY Sprint triple
14.00 First finisher 82 km
15.00 PRIZE CEREMONY 82 km men
16.00 PRIZE CEREMONY Ultra triple men
17.00 PRIZE CEREMONY 82 km ladies
18.00 PRIZE CEREMONY Ultra Triple ladies
22.00 Finish line closes